College Finder

BDS cut-offs

BDS scholarship and quota cut-off, CEE 2080 to 2082

The last marks and rank that won a BDS scholarship seat: the Open list first, then each quota group. Kati marks ma BDS scholarship? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.

Open scholarship, BDS, CEE 2082 (last year)

159.5first list, rank 184

153.5after all rounds, rank 295

First-list cut-off in each year

  1. 159.5 2082
  2. 144 2081
  3. 132.75 2080

Every list

marks, with rank under
List2082 (last year)20812080
First list 159.5rank 184144rank 162132.75rank 154
First re-matching 156rank 249140.5rank 212130.5rank 180
Second list 155rank 277138.75rank 233125.75rank 240
Second re-matching 153.5rank 295137.25rank 252124rank 263
After all rounds 153.5rank 295137.25rank 252124rank 263

– = no seat for this group in that list. After all rounds = the deepest rank admitted in any of the scholarship lists.

Every quota group

first list, marks with rank under
Group2082 (last year)20812080
Open scholarship 159.5184144162132.75154
Madhesi quota 153.5300136.5257132.75150
Khas Arya quota 148409137.25250117.75333
Backward area quota 146.25452139231111.25448
Muslim quota 145.5479135.75266137.5110
Person with disability quota 89.52,573105.7591998.5710
Female quota 133800117.25630105570
Martyr / conflict-affected family quota 136.25726110804115.5381
Adivasi Janajati quota 117.51,287109.581789.75933
Tharu quota 1151,380971,21272.751,610
Muslim female quota 129.591685.51,69580.751,253
Madhesi Dalit quota 108.751,629101.251,07888996
Dalit quota 982,130110.578385.51,091
Dalit female quota 90.52,52473.752,25795.25782

Quota seats also go by school type: in all three years, almost every BDS quota seat we could read went to a government (community) school student. Tap a group for every list.

Wrong number? Tell us on WhatsApp

Check your own score

Pick your category in the finder to see your quota line beside the Open list.