Gandaki Medical College
Gandaki Medical College BDS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma Gandaki Medical College? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
Gandaki Medical College, BDS, CEE 2082 (last year)
105.75first list, rank 1,770
80.5last round, rank 3,155
First-list cut-off in each year
- 105.75 2082
- 92.25 2081
- 79.25 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 105.75 (rank 1,770); by the last round Gandaki Medical College took 80.5 (rank 3,155).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 105.75rank 1,770 | 92.25rank 1,405 | 79.25rank 1,315 |
| First re-matching | 103.25rank 1,881 | 90rank 1,498 | – |
| Second list | 90.25rank 2,537 | 75rank 2,196 | 66rank 1,979 |
| Second re-matching | 85.75rank 2,808 | 69.75rank 2,491 | 62.5rank 2,191 |
| Wrap-up | 80.5rank 3,155 | 65.5rank 2,790 | 56rank 2,615 |
| Alternate list | – | – | – |
| Lowest, any round | 80.5rank 3,155 | 65.5rank 2,790 | 56rank 2,615 |
– = no BDS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other BDS colleges
most competitive firstIOM, Maharajgunj
BPKIHS, Dharan
KUSMS, Dhulikhel
KMC
Kantipur Dental College
People's Dental College
KIST
Chitwan Medical College
Nepal Medical College
Nepalgunj Medical College
CMS, Bharatpur
Nobel Medical, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
National Medical, Birgunj