Kantipur Dental College
Kantipur Dental College BDS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma Kantipur Dental College? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
Kantipur Dental College, BDS, CEE 2082 (last year)
120.25first list, rank 1,198
70.25last round, rank 3,987
First-list cut-off in each year
- 120.25 2082
- 104 2081
- 88.75 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 120.25 (rank 1,198); by the last round Kantipur Dental College took 70.25 (rank 3,987).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 120.25rank 1,198 | 104rank 967 | 88.75rank 972 |
| First re-matching | 105rank 1,804 | 92.5rank 1,386 | 79rank 1,322 |
| Second list | 96rank 2,218 | 84rank 1,743 | 73rank 1,595 |
| Second re-matching | 90rank 2,550 | 78.5rank 2,019 | 70.75rank 1,708 |
| Wrap-up | 84.75rank 2,875 | 67.25rank 2,641 | 64.5rank 2,058 |
| Alternate list | 70.25rank 3,987 | 59.75rank 3,194 | – |
| Lowest, any round | 70.25rank 3,987 | 59.75rank 3,194 | 64.5rank 2,058 |
– = no BDS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other BDS colleges
most competitive firstIOM, Maharajgunj
BPKIHS, Dharan
KUSMS, Dhulikhel
KMC
People's Dental College
KIST
Chitwan Medical College
Nepal Medical College
Nepalgunj Medical College
CMS, Bharatpur
Gandaki Medical College
Nobel Medical, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
National Medical, Birgunj