College Finder

BSc Nursing cut-offs

BSc Nursing scholarship and quota cut-off, CEE 2080 to 2082

The last marks and rank that won a BSc Nursing scholarship seat: the Open list first, then each quota group. Kati marks ma BSc Nursing scholarship? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.

Open scholarship, BSc Nursing, CEE 2082 (last year)

100.5first list, rank 747

95.75after all rounds, rank 927

First-list cut-off in each year

  1. 100.5 2082
  2. 90 2081
  3. 88.75 2080

Every list

marks, with rank under
List2082 (last year)20812080
First list 100.5rank 74790rank 63988.75rank 549
First re-matching 98.75rank 81587.75rank 71385.75rank 617
Second list 96.5rank 88987rank 73183.25rank 676
Second re-matching 95.75rank 92786.5rank 75283rank 681
After all rounds 95.75rank 92786.5rank 75283rank 681

– = no seat for this group in that list. After all rounds = the deepest rank admitted in any of the scholarship lists.

Every quota group

first list, marks with rank under
Group2082 (last year)20812080
Open scholarship 100.57479063988.75549
Madhesi quota 71.52,58459.52,559591,976
Khas Arya quota 72.752,45265.252,00959.251,955
Backward area quota 722,52661.752,345532,561
Muslim quota 60.54,08852.753,35445.53,452
Person with disability quota 496,25841.255,20949.52,962
Female quota 72.752,439592,59459.251,957
Martyr / conflict-affected family quota 52.255,59243.254,83947.53,197
Adivasi Janajati quota 71.252,59560.52,46259.751,917
Tharu quota 53.755,31146.754,226423,927
Muslim female quota 56.754,714464,39048.53,090
Madhesi Dalit quota 53.55,36839.755,487522,657
Dalit quota 49.56,14740.255,41044.53,567
Dalit female quota 467,018405,43453.752,475

Quota seats also go by school type: in all three years, almost every BSc Nursing quota seat we could read went to a government (community) school student. Tap a group for every list.

Wrong number? Tell us on WhatsApp

Check your own score

Pick your category in the finder to see your quota line beside the Open list.