KU School of Medical Sciences
KUSMS, Dhulikhel BSc Nursing cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma KUSMS, Dhulikhel? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
KUSMS, Dhulikhel, BSc Nursing, CEE 2082 (last year)
91.25first list, rank 1,094
78.25last round, rank 1,908
First-list cut-off in each year
- 91.25 2082
- 80.75 2081
- 83.25 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 91.25 (rank 1,094); by the last round KUSMS, Dhulikhel took 78.25 (rank 1,908).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 91.25rank 1,094 | 80.75rank 988 | 83.25rank 675 |
| First re-matching | 86.75rank 1,342 | 77rank 1,174 | 76rank 916 |
| Second list | 80rank 1,769 | 62.25rank 2,271 | 52rank 2,655 |
| Second re-matching | 78.25rank 1,908 | 53.25rank 3,285 | 48.75rank 3,062 |
| Wrap-up | 92rank 1,068 | 72.25rank 1,467 | 57rank 2,176 |
| Alternate list | – | – | 47.5rank 3,217 |
| Lowest, any round | 78.25rank 1,908 | 53.25rank 3,285 | 47.5rank 3,217 |
– = no BSc Nursing seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other BSc Nursing colleges
most competitive firstMaharajgunj Nursing Campus
NAIHS
BPKIHS, Dharan
PAHS, Lalitpur Nursing
NAMS (all campuses)
Pokhara Nursing Campus
Pokhara Academy
School of Health & Allied Sc.
KMC
Manmohan Memorial Institute
Chitwan Medical College
Biratnagar Nursing Campus
Rapti (RAHS)
Nepal Medical College
National Academy for Med. Sc.
Madan Bhandari (MBAHS)
Manipal, Pokhara
Norvic College
UCMS, Bhairahawa
B&B Medical Institute
Nepalgunj Nursing Campus
Kathmandu Model Hospital
Om Health Campus
PU School of Health Sciences
Birgunj Nursing Campus
Far Western University
Nobel Medical, Biratnagar
Charak Academy, Pokhara
Kantipur Academy
JF Institute
Everest College of Nursing
Birat Medical College
Madhesh Institute
NPI Narayani Samudayik
Nobel College
Asian College
B & C, Birtamod
Crimson College
Hope International
Karnali (KAHS)
Scheer Memorial, Banepa
Lumbini Medical College
Yeti Health Science
Nagarik College
Devdaha Medical College
Nepalgunj Medical College
Chakrabarti Habi
Shree College of Technology
National Medical, Birgunj
Shuveksha International
Hamro School of Nursing
Oasis Medical College
Gandaki Medical College
CMS, Bharatpur
Krishna Medical
Shree Medical & Technical
SANN Institute of Nursing