Janaki Medical College
Janaki MBBS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma Janaki? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
Janaki, MBBS, CEE 2082 (last year)
81.25first list, rank 4,245
72.25last round, rank 5,284
First-list cut-off in each year
- 81.25 2082
- 80 2081
- 93.5 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 81.25 (rank 4,245); by the last round Janaki took 72.25 (rank 5,284).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 81.25rank 4,245 | 80rank 3,560 | 93.5rank 2,946 |
| First re-matching | – | – | – |
| Second list | 74.25rank 5,025 | 72.75rank 4,333 | 86.25rank 3,598 |
| Second re-matching | 72.5rank 5,250 | 69.5rank 4,720 | 84.75rank 3,755 |
| Wrap-up | 72.25rank 5,275 | 61.5rank 5,737 | 84rank 3,836 |
| Alternate list | 72.25rank 5,284 | 63.25rank 5,528 | 83.25rank 3,899 |
| Lowest, any round | 72.25rank 5,284 | 61.5rank 5,737 | 83.25rank 3,899 |
– = no MBBS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other MBBS colleges
most competitive firstIOM, Maharajgunj
PAHS, Patan
NAIHS
BPKIHS, Dharan
KUSMS, Dhulikhel
KMC
Pokhara Academy
Manipal, Pokhara
Karnali (KAHS)
Rapti (RAHS)
KIST
Madan Bhandari (MBAHS)
Nepal Medical College
Chitwan Medical College
Madhesh Institute
CMS, Bharatpur
PU School of Medicine
Gandaki
Nobel, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
Birat
B & C, Birtamod
Nepalgunj
Lumbini
Devdaha
National, Birgunj