College of Medical Sciences Teaching Hospital
CMS, Bharatpur MBBS cutoff: the last marks and rank admitted to a paying seat in each round of CEE 2080, 2081, 2082. Kati marks ma CMS, Bharatpur? For CEE 2083 candidates, these are past results, not a prediction.
CMS, Bharatpur, MBBS, CEE 2082 (last year)
103.5first list, rank 2,385
91.25last round, rank 3,295
First-list cut-off in each year
- 103.5 2082
- 102.75 2081
- 113.5 2080
Last year (2082) the first list closed at 103.5 (rank 2,385); by the last round CMS, Bharatpur took 91.25 (rank 3,295).
Every round
marks, with rank under| Round | 2082 (last year) | 2081 | 2080 |
|---|---|---|---|
| First list | 103.5rank 2,385 | 102.75rank 1,857 | 113.5rank 1,590 |
| First re-matching | 97.25rank 2,836 | 93.75rank 2,410 | 106.5rank 1,996 |
| Second list | 92rank 3,246 | 88.25rank 2,856 | 99.75rank 2,430 |
| Second re-matching | 91.25rank 3,295 | 86rank 3,048 | 93.25rank 2,976 |
| Wrap-up | – | 121.25rank 922 | 123.5rank 1,070 |
| Alternate list | – | – | – |
| Lowest, any round | 91.25rank 3,295 | 86rank 3,048 | 93.25rank 2,976 |
– = no MBBS seat at this college in that round. Alternate list = MEC's vaikalpik list. Past results, not a prediction.
Other MBBS colleges
most competitive firstIOM, Maharajgunj
PAHS, Patan
NAIHS
BPKIHS, Dharan
KUSMS, Dhulikhel
KMC
Pokhara Academy
Manipal, Pokhara
Karnali (KAHS)
Rapti (RAHS)
KIST
Madan Bhandari (MBAHS)
Nepal Medical College
Chitwan Medical College
Madhesh Institute
PU School of Medicine
Gandaki
Nobel, Biratnagar
UCMS, Bhairahawa
Birat
B & C, Birtamod
Nepalgunj
Lumbini
Devdaha
National, Birgunj
Janaki